3.2/10
53

Nightfall (2009)

Director:

Writer:

(screenplay) (as Alison Greenberg)

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Action | Drama | Sport
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

A washed-up trainer takes a self-destructive young boxer under his wing.

Director: Jimmy Nickerson
Stars: Kuno Becker, Steven Bauer, Stephen Lang
Action | Adventure | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.3/10 X  
Director: Leigh Scott
Stars: Eliza Swenson, Martin Ewens, Alexandra Turshen
Nightfall (Video 2000)
Drama | Sci-Fi | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.1/10 X  

When a distant planet's six suns slowly disappear, the population is overwhelmed with fear and superstition.

Director: Gwyneth Gibby
Stars: Jennifer Burns, Winsome Brown, Joseph Hodge
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

They always wish You Have a Nice Flight, but we never have it and never know what can happen to us at a foreign airport with their rules, different langue and culture.

Director: Jimmy Dinh
Stars: Dominique Swain, Keesha Sharp, Richard Riehle
Trance (2010)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.7/10 X  

Sexy girls at a rave turn into bloodthirsty killers after taking a mysterious new drug.

Director: Hans Rodionoff
Stars: Dominique Swain, Kirk Kepper, Jeremy London
Nightfall (1988)
Mystery | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.4/10 X  

Far across the cosmos from our world lies a planet bathed in perpetual daylight. Soon nightfall will come and bring with it tremendous destruction. Science struggles against superstition in... See full summary »

Director: Paul Mayersberg
Stars: David Birney, Sarah Douglas, Alexis Kanner
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

Six college best friends throw their own private graduation party that goes terribly wrong when an uninvited guest arrives. Five years later, the girls gather once again and endure a night of far more horror and bloodshed.

Director: Letia Clouston
Stars: Jamie Bernadette, Chantelle Albers, Dominique Swain
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.2/10 X  

A troubled teenage girl finds herself in a web of lies and deceit when her stepmother attempts to murder her by sending her to a discipline camp.

Director: David DeCoteau
Stars: Shanley Caswell, Maureen McCormick, Eric Roberts
Road to Nowhere I (2010)
Romance | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

A young filmmaker gets wrapped up in a crime while shooting his new project on location.

Director: Monte Hellman
Stars: Tygh Runyan, Dominique Swain, Shannyn Sossamon
Tart (2001)
Crime | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.8/10 X  

After her only friend is expelled from their private school in the Upper East Side of Manhattan, Cat Storm wants to get close to a boy she is attracted to and recreate herself with new ... See full summary »

Director: Christina Wayne
Stars: Dominique Swain, Brad Renfro, Bijou Phillips
Nightfall I (2016)
Action | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

A federal agent travels to a small town to investigate the murder of her brother.

Director: Callum Knox
Stars: Violet Shaw, Callum Knox, Hayden Geens
Girl (1998)
Comedy | Drama | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

A straight-A teen explores Portland's rock scene.

Director: Jonathan Kahn
Stars: Dominique Swain, Sean Patrick Flanery, Summer Phoenix
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Chris Banks ...
Brian
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Tyler Bachtel ...
Toby
Brant Dorman ...
Prep School Student
...
Sophie (as Katy Marie Johnson)
Jenna Gallaher ...
Martha
...
Joyce
...
Fiona
Austen Dean Jesse ...
Walt (as Austen Jesse)
Michie Madison ...
Prep School Student
Brett Novek ...
Beckett
...
Prep School Student
...
Teacher
...
Quinn
Chaz Wood ...
Jon
...
Avery
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

one word title | vampire | See All (2) »

Taglines:

Class begins at Nightfall

Genres:

Horror | Thriller

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

18 June 2009 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Gecenin Karanligi  »

Filming Locations:


Edit

Box Office

Budget:

$1,000,000 (estimated)
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Show more on  »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

1.85 : 1
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page