Edit
Sweetbitter (TV Series 2018– ) Poster

(2018– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Cherien Dabis ... (1 episode, 2018)
Ry Russo-Young ... (1 episode, 2018)
Richard Shepard ... (1 episode, 2018)

Series Writing Credits  

Jaquen Castellanos ... (6 episodes, 2018)
Stephanie Danler ... (created by) (6 episodes, 2018)
Deborah Schoeneman ... (1 episode, 2018)

Series Cast  

...
...
...
...
...
...
 Prep Cook 4 episodes, 2018
...
...
...
...
 Manny / ... 2 episodes, 2018
...
 Bar Patron 1 episode, 2018
...
 Bar patron 1 episode, 2018
...
 Bar Twin 1 episode, 2018
...
 Mrs. Neely 1 episode, 2018
...
 Club Dancer 1 episode, 2018
...
...
...
 Heather 1 episode, 2018
...
 Man in Booth 1 episode, 2018
...
 Night Club Goer 1 episode, 2018
...
...
John DiGiorgio ...
 Restaurant Patron (uncredited) 1 episode, 2018
...
 Restaurant Patron (uncredited) 1 episode, 2018
...
 Hostess (uncredited) 1 episode, 2018
...
 Restaurant Patron (uncredited) 1 episode, 2018

Series Produced by 

Donna E. Bloom ... line producer (1 episode, 2018)
Stephanie Danler ... executive producer (1 episode, 2018)
Dede Gardner ... executive producer (1 episode, 2018)
Jeremy Kleiner ... executive producer (1 episode, 2018)
Montez A. Monroe ... associate producer (1 episode, 2018)

Series Cinematography by 

Terry Stacey ... (1 episode, 2018)

Series Film Editing by 

Agnes Grandits ... (2 episodes, 2018)

Series Casting By 

Sophie Holland ... (1 episode, 2018)

Series Costume Design by 

Catherine Marie Thomas ... (6 episodes, 2018)

Series Makeup Department 

Cassandra Keating ... key makeup artist (6 episodes, 2018)
Gary Martori ... pilot (4 episodes, 2018)
Etzel Ecleston ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2018)
Sanja Milic ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2018)

Series Production Management 

Ulises Rodriguez ... production supervisor (6 episodes, 2018)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Julie A. Bloom ... first assistant director (3 episodes, 2018)
Nicole Feder ... key second assistant director (3 episodes, 2018)
Vincent Giarratano ... second assistant director (3 episodes, 2018)

Series Art Department 

Jamie Arbuckle ... set dresser (6 episodes, 2018)
Ted LeFevre ... assistant art director (6 episodes, 2018)
Erich Davis ... graphic designer (2 episodes, 2018)
Gregory Criscuolo ... key carpenter (1 episode, 2018)
Ryan Gertsen ... key construction grip (1 episode, 2018)
Rachael Holm ... carpenter (1 episode, 2018)
Daniel Jasinski ... construction grip (1 episode, 2018)
Kevin Martin ... construction grip (1 episode, 2018)
Lou Miller ... construction coordinator (1 episode, 2018)
Adam Novich ... best boy construction grip (1 episode, 2018)
Katie Sheaffer ... carpenter (1 episode, 2018)
Anne-Marie Smart ... art department coordinator (1 episode, 2018)
Robert Topol ... key scenic (1 episode, 2018)

Series Sound Department 

Wyatt Tuzo ... sound mixer (6 episodes, 2018)

Series Stunts 

Trevor E. Dickerson ... stunt performer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2018)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Cesar Baptista ... key grip (6 episodes, 2018)
Michael J. Burke ... assistant camera (6 episodes, 2018)
Chris Cazavilan ... a dolly grip (6 episodes, 2018)
Derek Gross ... gaffer (6 episodes, 2018)
Anthony Hechanova ... digital imaging technician (6 episodes, 2018)
Justin LaValley ... key rigging grip (6 episodes, 2018)
Parris Mayhew ... a camera op/steadicam (6 episodes, 2018)
Warren Renneisen ... best boy rigging grip (6 episodes, 2018)
M. Parker Shippey ... best boy electrician (6 episodes, 2018)
Frank Larson ... b camera (4 episodes, 2018)
Christ Mironescu ... genny op (3 episodes, 2018)
Elias Morales ... grip: construction / grip (2 episodes, 2018)
Keith Califano ... b dolly grip (1 episode, 2018)
Wil Hamlin ... company grip (1 episode, 2018)
Joe 'Primo' Heise ... electrician (1 episode, 2018)
Holly Hosman ... company grip (1 episode, 2018)
Kevin Koniewicz ... best boy grip (1 episode, 2018)
Kevin Martin ... grip (1 episode, 2018)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sarah Cuno ... wardrobe supervisor (6 episodes, 2018)
Melissa Gangi ... set costumer (2 episodes, 2018)

Series Editorial Department 

Matt Caruso ... senior digital intermediate producer (6 episodes, 2018)
Sam Franco ... dailies processing (6 episodes, 2018)
Roman Hankewycz ... colorist (6 episodes, 2018)
Sheila Lobo ... digital intermediate coordinator (6 episodes, 2018)
Andrew Minogue ... digital intermediate assistant (6 episodes, 2018)
Tracy Nayer ... assistant editor (2 episodes, 2018)

Series Location Management 

Rob Herling ... assistant location manager (6 episodes, 2018)
Gerry Kim ... location scout (6 episodes, 2018)
Jonathan Yi ... location assistant (6 episodes, 2018)

Series Music Department 

Chad Birmingham ... music editor (6 episodes, 2018)

Series Other crew 

Kohli Calhoun ... dialect coach (6 episodes, 2018)
Tiana Graziadei ... production coordinator (6 episodes, 2018)
George Lambert ... background set production assistant (6 episodes, 2018)
Daniel E. Parr ... production accountant (6 episodes, 2018)
Rob Stats ... stand-in (1 episode, 2018)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page